
Main training centre
Aesthetics training in Chichester, West Sussex
Our main training centre. A working clinic in the city centre, a few minutes from the Cathedral.
Where you train
Chichester Beauty Aesthetics
Getting here
Chichester is on the West Coastway railway line, with direct trains from Portsmouth, Havant, Bognor Regis (change at Barnham), Worthing, Brighton and Southampton. The station is a short walk from Market Road.
By road, the city sits on the A27 between Portsmouth and Worthing, with car parks around the city centre.
- By car
- City centre location with parking nearby.
- By train
- Chichester railway station is in the city centre, a short walk from Market Road.
- Arrival
- Please arrive ten minutes before your start time. Your joining instructions will confirm timings.
13 Market Road, Chichester
West Sussex PO19 1JW
academy@thebeautyaestheticsgroup.co.uk
- Clinical treatment rooms used for client treatments and training
- Reception and waiting area
- Full treatment menu operating on site
- Wheelchair accessible



Book a date
Course dates in Chichester
Mon 16 Nov
PDO Thread Training2 places left
£700
Mon 23 Nov
Foundation Botulinum Toxin2 places left
£1,000
Tue 24 Nov
Microneedling2 places left. Skin day with dermaplaning and chemical peels
£400
Tue 24 Nov
Chemical Peel Training2 places left. Skin day with microneedling and dermaplaning
£300
Tue 24 Nov
Dermaplaning Training2 places left. Skin day with microneedling and chemical peels
£300
Wed 25 Nov
Foundation Dermal Fillers2 places left
£1,100
Mon 7 Dec
£1,000
Tue 8 Dec
MicroneedlingSkin day with dermaplaning and chemical peels
£400
Tue 8 Dec
Chemical Peel TrainingSkin day with microneedling and dermaplaning
£300
Tue 8 Dec
Dermaplaning TrainingSkin day with microneedling and chemical peels
£300
Mon 14 Dec
£1,100
Mon 18 Jan
£700
Tue 19 Jan
£799
Thu 21 Jan
£849
Mon 25 Jan
£1,000
Mon 25 Jan
Fast Track into AestheticsTraining week: three practical days, confirmed when you book
£2,499
Tue 26 Jan
MicroneedlingSkin day with dermaplaning and chemical peels
£400
Tue 26 Jan
Chemical Peel TrainingSkin day with microneedling and dermaplaning
£300
Tue 26 Jan
Dermaplaning TrainingSkin day with microneedling and chemical peels
£300
Wed 27 Jan
£1,100
Thu 28 Jan
£1,000
Fri 29 Jan
£1,200
Mon 1 Feb
£500
Tue 2 Feb
£500
Wed 3 Feb
£600
Mon 8 Feb
£700
Tue 9 Feb
£550
Wed 10 Feb
£1,499
Thu 11 Feb
£999
Fri 12 Feb
£850
Mon 22 Feb
£1,000
Mon 22 Feb
Fast Track into AestheticsTraining week: three practical days, confirmed when you book
£2,499
Mon 22 Feb
Ultimate Aesthetics Career PackageFive days, Monday 22 to Friday 26 February
£4,500
Tue 23 Feb
MicroneedlingSkin day with dermaplaning and chemical peels
£400
Tue 23 Feb
Chemical Peel TrainingSkin day with microneedling and dermaplaning
£300
Tue 23 Feb
Dermaplaning TrainingSkin day with microneedling and chemical peels
£300
Wed 24 Feb
£1,100
Tue 2 Mar
£799
Wed 3 Mar
£600
Thu 4 Mar
£849
Mon 8 Mar
£700
Wed 10 Mar
£1,200
Thu 11 Mar
£1,000
Mon 15 Mar
Ultimate Skin Specialist CourseFive days, Monday 15 to Friday 19 March
£3,000
Mon 22 Mar
£1,000
Mon 22 Mar
Fast Track into AestheticsTraining week: three practical days, confirmed when you book
£2,499
Tue 23 Mar
MicroneedlingSkin day with dermaplaning and chemical peels
£400
Tue 23 Mar
Chemical Peel TrainingSkin day with microneedling and dermaplaning
£300
Tue 23 Mar
Dermaplaning TrainingSkin day with microneedling and chemical peels
£300
Wed 24 Mar
£1,100
Thu 25 Mar
£500
Courses taught here
Training you can take in Chichester
- Fast Track into Aesthetics£2,499 · Next here: Mon 25 Jan
- Ultimate Aesthetics Career Package£4,500 · Next here: Mon 22 Feb
- Ultimate Skin Specialist Course£3,000 · Next here: Mon 15 Mar
- Foundation Dermal Fillers£1,100 · Next here: Wed 25 Nov
- Advanced Dermal Fillers£1,200 · Next here: Fri 29 Jan
- Expert Dermal Fillers£1,499 · Next here: Wed 10 Feb
- Lip Master's£1,000 · Next here: Thu 28 Jan
- Foundation Botulinum Toxin£1,000 · Next here: Mon 23 Nov
- Advanced Botulinum Toxin£849 · Next here: Thu 21 Jan
- Botulinum Toxin Masterclass£999 · Next here: Thu 11 Feb
- Skin Boosters£799 · Next here: Tue 19 Jan
- Microneedling£400 · Next here: Tue 24 Nov
- Chemical Peel Training£300 · Next here: Tue 24 Nov
- PRP and PRF, including Phlebotomy£600 · Next here: Wed 3 Feb
- Fat Dissolving£500 · Next here: Tue 2 Feb
- PDO Thread Training£700 · Next here: Mon 16 Nov
- Vitamin Injections£500 · Next here: Mon 1 Feb
- Anatomy and Physiology Level 4£350 · Start any time
- Sculptra / PLLA Biostimulation Training£550 · Next here: Tue 9 Feb
- IV Drip Therapy Training£850 · Next here: Fri 12 Feb
- Dermaplaning Training£300 · Next here: Tue 24 Nov
Also training at Petersfield and Eastergate.
